Privacy Policy


All personal information collected will be used to help to make your visit to our online store most productive and enjoyable.

The guarantee of confidentiality of personal data of users of our website is important to PINTACOMIGO .

We use your information to support and enhance our relationship with you, for example  to process an order , provide you with personalized support and share with you information about new products , services and offers .

The PINTACOMIGO , as owner of the domain www.pintaloja.com is responsible for processing files generated by automatic www.pintaloja.com and ensures the integrity and full compliance with applicable legislation and in particular the provisions of Law n . º 67/98 of October 26 ( Law on the Protection of Personal Data) , in the current version or the version that will succeed.

The use of the online store means you accept this Privacy Policy.

The PINTACOMIGO , reserves the right to change the terms of the Privacy Policy without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you refer to our privacy policy regularly so as to be always updated . Your right to privacy and data security is a primary concern .

That's why , when you visit our website , we help you maintain control over your personal information . In some areas of our website , we ask you to provide us with information that will enable us to enhance your experience on the website, assist you with issues related to the commercialization of our products or maintain contact with you after your visit .

Your participation is optional . For example , we request information when you:

- Register on our site

- Place an order

- Subscribe to our newsletter

In each situation described above , we may request your name , email address , phone number , address and other similar information needed to register or subscribe to services and offerings.Personal data are integrated in a database that is properly registered with the National Commission for Data Protection ( NCDP) .

You may, at any time, stop receiving marketing information from PINTACOMIGO .

Periodically , we may send you information about our products and services , or other products and services that we think that may be of your interest, provided you have expressly authorized the shipment. Only PINTACOMIGO will send you this information directly . If you do not wish to receive such information , you can mention it at the time of your registration on our Web site . Alternatively , you can at any time choose to stop receiving marketing information from our PINTACOMIGO site by logging in and going to " Personal Account " section . The PINTACOMIGO is fully aware of the use and treatment to be given to users' personal data , which may be required or may be obtained through the website www.pintaloja.com solely for the purpose of managing the services offered or for sending commercial communications products or services that may be of interest .

The PINTACOMIGO takes all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid its alteration , loss or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, in accordance with the provisions of applicable law .

 

Personalization

On the Internet there are technologies that help us to provide a personalized experience for visitors . Our website mostly uses " cookies " to determine which service and support information is appropriate for your computer and to maintain your shopping experience in our online store. A cookie is a small text file that the server can store on your computer's hard drive to store any type of information about the user. The cookie can only be read by the website that sent it . It is not an executable file and can not propagate nor contain a virus . Our use of " cookies " is only designed to provide you with a better experience when using the site www.pintaloja.com not mean that we automatically know your information .

The PINTACOMIGO has no desire or interest in violating your privacy while using our website . The user has the power to set or turn off your cookies in your browser settings , or by managing preferences in programs Anti -Virus tools. However , this may change the way we interact with our website or other websites . May affect whether or not allow logins programs, websites , etc. . Users may exercise their right of access, cancellation , rectification and opposition , by notice in writing to aulas@pintaloja.com .

 

Passwords

It is your responsibility to maintain the secrecy of your passwords or any information related to your account . We suggest you be careful and responsible whenever you're online . Although we do everything to protect your personal data , PINTACOMIGO can not ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us . Under Law 67/98 , article 10, paragraph 4 , data subjects are informed that their personal data can travel on the network without security , at the risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties .